Ageratum Aloha Blue

Add to Shopping List
Add to Shopping List
Category:

Product Description

Plant Details:
Scientific Name: Ageratum houstonianum

Common Name: Floss Flower

Hardiness Degree: 32°F (0.0°C)

Blooming Season: Late Spring, Summer

Plant Habit: Mounded

Characteristics: Heat Tolerant

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Every two weeks

Spacing: 8 – 12″ (20 – 30cm)

Height: 5 – 6″ (13 – 15cm)

Width: 9 – 10″ (23 – 25cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: This sun-loving annual performs well in hot and humid conditions and is excellent for pots and border plantings.