Calibrachoa (aka Million Bells)

Add to Shopping List
Add to Shopping List
Category:

Product Description

Million bells come in all colors. They grow 6-10” tall and 10-12” wide. Million bells are great for hanging baskets, containers or for borders. There is no deadheading required and they will bloom all season long.  Its best to plant them on the edges of pots so they can cascade down. Great container companions are geraniums, petunias, dahlias etc. Thrives in full sun. Role in containers: Spiller.

Scientific Name: Calibrachoa hybrida
Common Name: Calibrachoa, Mini Petunia
Hardiness Degree: 32°F (0.0°C)
Blooming Season: Early Spring, Spring, Late Spring, Summer, Late Summer, Autumn
Plant Habit: Trailing
Characteristics: Attracts Pollinators: Bees, Attracts Butterflies, Attracts Hummingbirds, Heat Tolerant
Water: Heavy
Fertilize: Once a week

Spacing: 8 – 12″ (20 – 30cm)

Height: 6 – 10″ (15 – 25cm)

Width: 10 – 12″ (25 – 30cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: An abundance of bright blooms cover these full, trailing plants. They are self-cleaning, so they stay neat and tidy all season.

Varieties for 2020:

Calibrachoa Cabaret Blue Midnight#
Calibrachoa Cabaret Diva Orange – new for 2020
Calibrachoa Cabaret Good Night Kiss – new for 2020
Calibrachoa Cabaret Orange
Calibrachoa Cabaret Pink#
Calibrachoa Cabaret Lavender
Calibrachoa Cabaret Red Bright#
Calibrachoa Cabaret White Ipd#
Calibrachoa Cabaret Yellow Dp#
Calibrachoa Cabaret Blue Bumble Bee
Calibrachoa Can-Can Pink Bumble Bee
Calibrachoa Kabloom White
Calibrachoa Kabloom Yellow
Calibrachoa  Neo White Yellow Eye#
Calibrachoa MiniFamous Uno Double Orangtastic
Calibrachoa MiniFamous Uno Double Pinktastic#
Calibrachoa Superbells Blue Moon Punch
Calibrachoa Superbells Red
Calibrachoa Superbells White