Coleus

Add to Shopping List
Add to Shopping List
Category:

Product Description

2020 varieties include:

Coleus Dragon Black
Coleus Wizard Velvet Red
Coleus Wizard Sunset
Coleus Wizard Golden

Coleus French Quarter
Coleus Great Falls Iguazu
Coleus Inferno
Coleus Redhead
Coleus Ruby Punch#
Coleus Stained Glasswork Velvet

 

 

Plant Details:
Scientific Name: Solenostemon scutellarioides

Common Name: Pack Coleus

Hardiness Degree: 50°F (10.0°C)

Plant Habit: Mounded, Upright

Characteristics: Colorful/Attractive Foliage, Heat Tolerant, Shade Tolerant

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Every two weeks

Spacing: 10 – 14″ (25 – 36cm)

Height: 12 – 14″ (30 – 36cm)

Width: 10 – 12″ (25 – 30cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun, Shade

General Information: Mid sized foliage plant with upright habit great for mixed containers or landscape features.