Dracaena indivisa

Add to Shopping List
Add to Shopping List
Category:

Product Description

Scientific Name: Cordyline indivisa
Common Name: Spike
Hardiness Zone: 9a – 10b
Hardiness Degree: 32°F (0.0°C)
Plant Habit: Upright
Characteristics: Drought Tolerant, Colorful/Attractive Foliage, Heat Tolerant, Shade Tolerant, Low Maintenance, Frost Tolerant
Water: Medium
Fertilize: Once a month
Spacing: 6 – 24″ (15 – 61cm)
Height: 24 – 36″ (61 – 91cm)
Width: 8 – 18″ (20 – 46cm)
Exposure: Partial Sun

General Information: Adds texture and height to mixed containers