Hypoestes Splash Select Pink

Add to Shopping List
Add to Shopping List
Category:

Product Description

Plant Details:
Scientific Name: Hypoestes phyllostachya

Common Name: Polka Dot Plant, Pink Splash

Hardiness Degree: 40°F (4.4°C)

Plant Habit: Mounded, Spreading

Characteristics: Drought Tolerant, Colorful/Attractive Foliage, Heat Tolerant, Shade Tolerant, Low Maintenance

Water: Light

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 12 – 16″ (30 – 41cm)

Height: 4 – 6″ (10 – 15cm)

Width: 12 – 14″ (30 – 36cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun