Lamium Jade Frost

Add to Shopping List
Add to Shopping List
Category:

Product Description

Scientific Name: Lamiastrum galeobdolon

Common Name: Lamium, Archangel

Hardiness Zone: 4a – 9b

Hardiness Degree: -30°F (-34.4°C)

Blooming Season: Spring

Plant Habit: Spreading

Characteristics: Deer Resistant, Shade Tolerant, Colorful/Attractive Foliage

Water: Light

Fertilize: Once a week

Spacing: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Height: 8 – 10″ (20 – 25cm)

Width: 36 – 48″ (91 – 122cm)

Exposure: Shade, Partial Sun

General Information: Colorful, deep green leaves with heavy silver mottling and small, pale yellow flowers.
Attractive as a ground cover in the shade or as an edging plant.