Nicotiana Starmaker Bright Red

Add to Shopping List
Add to Shopping List
Category:

Product Description

Scientific Name: Nicotiana alata

Common Name: Flowering Tobacco

Hardiness Degree: 40°F (4.4°C)

Blooming Season: Spring, Summer

Plant Habit: Upright

Characteristics: Attracts Bees, Attracts Butterflies, Fragrant Flowers, Shade Tolerant, Low Maintenance

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Once a week

Spacing: 12 – 14″ (30 – 36cm)

Height: 12″ (30cm)

Width: 10″ (25cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

General Information: Clusters of star shaped flowers on short, stocky stems. Blooms from early Spring to late Summer.