Snapdragons

Add to Shopping List
Add to Shopping List
Category:

Product Description

Snapdragon varieties for 2020:

Snapdragon Snapshot Mix
Snapdragon Snapshot Red
Snapdragon Snapshot Yellow

Plant Details:

Scientific Name: Antirrhinum majus

Common Name: Dwarf Garden Snapdragon

Hardiness Degree: 32°F (0.0°C)

Blooming Season: Spring, Autumn, Early Spring

Plant Habit: Mounded, Upright

Characteristics: Attracts Bees, Attracts Hummingbirds, Fragrant Flowers, Low Maintenance, Frost Tolerant

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Every two weeks

Spacing: 10 – 12″ (25 – 30cm)

Height: 6 – 10″ (15 – 25cm)

Width: 10 – 12″ (25 – 30cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: These bushy, low-growing plants have closely spaced, full flower spikes in a broad range of colors.